Simple, flexible pricing
One family.
One simple price.
Everything on KP Educate for £9.99 a month, for up to 5 children. If you want a child's lessons written around them, that child takes a premium seat instead.
- No card detailsto get started
- Cancel anytimeno lock in
- Up to 5 childrenone simple family price
Simple, flexible pricing
Choose what works for your family
The same high quality learning. Two simple options.
Most popular
Family
a month, for the whole family
- For up to 5 children on one account
- Maths and English across Key Stages 1 to 3
- Each child starts with a baseline, so the work matches where they are
- Ongoing progress tracking and parental support
- Everything your child needs to build confidence
No long term commitment
Premium seat
Tailored to your childa month, per child
- Everything in the family plan, for that child
- Lessons written around that child, not a one size fits all approach
- Pitched at what their baseline showed and adjusted as they go
- Choose it for one or more children
- Add or remove it month by month
Optional add on to the Family plan
How pricing adds up
How the family price adds up
The family price covers the children who are not on a premium seat.
1 child
No premium seats
- Family plan£9.99
Total per month
£9.99per month
2 children
1 premium seat
- Family plan£9.99
- 1 premium seat£14.99
Total per month
£24.98per month
5 children
2 premium seats
- Family plan£9.99
- 2 premium seats£29.98
Total per month
£39.97per month
View the full price table
| Children | On a premium seat | Each month |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | £9.99 |
| 1 | 1 | £14.99 |
| 2 | None | £9.99 |
| 2 | 1 | £24.98 |
| 2 | 2 | £29.98 |
| 3 | None | £9.99 |
| 3 | 1 | £24.98 |
| 3 | 2 | £39.97 |
| 3 | 3 | £44.97 |
| 4 | None | £9.99 |
| 4 | 1 | £24.98 |
| 4 | 2 | £39.97 |
| 4 | 3 | £54.96 |
| 4 | 4 | £59.96 |
| 5 | None | £9.99 |
| 5 | 1 | £24.98 |
| 5 | 2 | £39.97 |
| 5 | 3 | £54.96 |
| 5 | 4 | £69.95 |
| 5 | 5 | £74.95 |
Work it out
What would yours cost?
Pick how many children you have, then how many of them you want tailored lessons for. Nothing is charged until your free trial ends, and we hold no card details before that.
How many children?
Choose the number of children on your account.
How many need tailored learning?
Premium seats are optional and can be changed monthly.
You can select up to 1 premium seat.
Your monthly plan
Total per month
£9.99
Family price for 1 child
Nothing to pay today
Before you pay anything
Try it with your children first
Set up an account, add your children, and let them work through their baseline.
We take no card details to start, and nothing renews on its own.
Start your free trial- No card details
- No automatic renewal
- Explore before paying
Already with us? Sign in to your dashboard
Your free trial, step by step
- 1
Create your family account
It only takes a few minutes.
- 2
Add each child
Choose their year group and learning needs.
- 3
Complete their baseline
See where their learning should begin.
Then choose the support that fits your family. You have 30 days to decide.
KP Educate is a trading name of Kingdom Pieces Publishing Ltd. Company No. 16215104. Prices include VAT where it applies.
See it for yourself
Try a free lesson for your child's year
Choose your child's year and open a complete lesson. No account or card details needed.
- Complete lessonA real lesson, not a preview
- No account neededOpen and start straight away
- Created by qualified teachersDesigned around the curriculum
Year 1
Maths
How Do We Count Forwards and Backwards to 100?
8 to 10 minutes
Open free lessonYear 2
English Reading
Reading with expression
10 to 12 minutes
Open free lessonYear 3
Maths
How Do We Count in Fours, Eights, Fifties and Hundreds?
15 minutes
Open free lessonYear 4
Maths
How Do We Count in Sixes, Sevens, Nines and Twenty-Fives?
15 to 18 minutes
Open free lessonYear 5
Maths
How Do We Read and Write Numbers to One Million?
20 minutes
Open free lessonYear 6
Maths
How Do We Read and Write Numbers to Ten Million?
20 to 25 minutes
Open free lessonYear 7
English Reading
What Makes a Story Work, and How Do We Get to Know a Character?
25 minutes
Open free lessonYear 8
English Reading
How Does Plot Develop Tension, and How Are Complex Characters Presented?
25 to 30 minutes
Open free lessonYear 9
Maths
How Do We Compare Standard Form and Work Interchangeably with Fractions and Decimals?
30 minutes
Open free lessonEnjoyed the lesson?
The free trial opens every topic for every child in the family.